GRAND ENCAMPMENT OFFICERS 2019 – 2020

Grand Patriarch

Henry S. Rosenthal #1

henryrosenthal@mac.com

Grand High Priest

Terry Olson #107

tolson3876@outlook.com

Grand Senior Warden

Ernie Albice #4

ealbice@yahoo.com

Grand Junior Warden

Mark L Preston #2

fam@comcast.net

Grand Scribe

Rodney Metoyer #77

tiloyerrod@att.net

Grand Treasurer

Rowena Whitney #107

renaandjack@verizon.net

Jr Past Grand Patriarch

Dave Rosenberg #21

daverose@jps.net

Grand Representative

Gerald Poarch

geraldpoarch@gmail.com

Grand Trustee

Richard Jennings #78

elcaminoreal627@att.net

Grand Trustee

Jerry Uribe #36 – 2021

uribe.robert@gmail.com

Grand Trustee

Glen Powell #4 – 2022

Grand Encampment Appointed Officers 2019-2020

Grand Marshal

Sherry Pruitt #21

pruitto@surewest.net

Grand Color Bearer

Tony Pruitt #21

pruitto@surewest.net

Grand Inside Sentinel

Clint Dreyer

art.dreyer@gmail.com

Grand Outside Sentinel

Amy Light

iridlight@gmail.com

Grand Musician

Lawrence Stark Dagesse

stark28black@hotgmail.com

Encampment of the Grand Encampment of California.

  1. Golden Gate Encampment # , Meeting 4th Monday of the Month , Time 6::30 pm, Place 26 – 7th Street,
    San Francisco, Ca. Scribe Peter Sellars. Phone Number 407-656-8294
  2. Occidental Encampment # 2, Meeting 2nd Tuesday of the Month, Time 7:30 PM, Place 1831 Howe Ave,
    Sacramento, Ca 95825 – 1025. Scribe Eugene Rasor, Phone Number 916-457-5618.
  3. Bald Mountain Encampment # 4, Meeting 3rd Thursday of the Month, Time 7:30 PM,
    Place Knights Ferry, Ca. Scribe Wendell Watson, Phone Number 209-678-0771.
  4. Davis Encampment # 21, Meeting 2nd Saturday of the Month, Time 11:00 AM, Place 415 2nd Street,
    Davis, Ca 95616. Scribe Diana Schmeigel, Phone Number 530-400-4432.
  5. Placer Encampment # 36, Meeting 1st Tuesday of the Month, Time 7:00 PM,
    Place Scribe Richard Alaskin, 530-301-0925.
  6. Moriah Encampment # 38, Meeting 2nd Tuesday of the Month, Time 7:00 PM, Place 431 Georgia Street,
    Vallejo, Ca, 94590. Scribe TJ Walkup, Phone Number 415-378-4732.
  7. Crockett Encampment # 43, Meeting 1st Wednesday of the Month, Time 1:00 PM,
    Place 1800 Atrium Pkwy, Napa, Ca 94559 – 4801, Scribe Will Harding, Phone Number 707-812-2266.
  8. Barnes Encampment # 77, Meeting 2nd Tuesday of the Month, Time 7:30 PM, Place 1035 Emory Street,
    San Jose, Ca 95126, Scribe Ben Shuler, Phone Number 408-251-0760.
  9. Fresno Encampment # 78, Meeting 2nd Tuesday of the Month, Time 7:00 PM, Place 2823 Helm Ave,
    Clovis, Ca 93612, Scribe Norman Rose, Phone Number 559-275-4598.
  10. Olive Encampment # 79, Meeting 1st Wednesday of the Month, Time 7:30 PM, Place 516 Main Street,
    Ventura, Ca 93001. Scribe Ronald Rains, Phone Number 805-207-5018.
  11. Laurel Encampment # 81, Meeting 2nd & 4th Wednesday of the Month, Time 8:00 PM, Place 721
    South Anaheim Blvd, Anaheim, Ca 92805, Scribe Mel Astrahan Phone Number, 562-430-4363.
  12. Citrus Encampment # 107, Meeting 2nd Friday of the Month, Time 7:00 PM Place
    611-West Sixth Street, Corona, Ca, Scribe Rowena Whitney Phone Number 951-246-4184.
  13. Vineland Encampment # 123, Meeting, Place, 1352 Main Street, Saint Helena, Ca 94574,
    Scribe Russell Gold Phone Number 214-334-7184.
  14. Clear Lake Encampment # 126, Meeting 4th Wednesday of the Month, Place,
    310 North Main Street, Lakeport, Ca 95453, Scribe Allen Merriman Phone Number 707-275-2070.
  15. Mendocino Encampment # 420, Meeting 3rd Monday of the Month 8:00 PM, Place 183 Main Street,
    Point Arena, Ca 95468. Scribe Brian Riehl Phone Number 707-272-9948.
  16. Irving Priest, Jurisdictional, # 141 Scribe Rodney Metoyer. Phone Number 408-966-0034.
    No Meeting. 2 Members